• Students
  • Staff
  • Parents
  • Quicklinks

BOYS' SOCCER

Head Coach: Mr. Mike Vendetti
Contact: vendetti.m@easthartford.org

JV Coach:
Freshman Coach:

Tryout Schedule

Practice Schedule

2017-2018 Schedule

Agyemang, Patrick-Captain  12  B Soccer
Ankomah, Edwin  12  B Soccer
Canton, Kelvin  12  B Soccer
Gonzalez, Christian  12  B Soccer
Innocent, Ryswick-Captain  12  B Soccer
Jiang, Eythan  12  B Soccer
Lam, Ryan  12  B Soccer
Moctezuma, Aileen  12  B Soccer
Nyarko, Edward  12  B Soccer
Boakye, Joseph  11  B Soccer
Contreras, Victor  11  B Soccer
Delacruz, Anthony-Captain  11  B Soccer
Hercules-Landaverde, Wilbert  11  B Soccer
Ruiz, Lucas  11  B Soccer
Sam, Robert  11  B Soccer
Smith, Jahzdy  11  B Soccer
Thelusma, Marshall  11  B Soccer
Villegas, Juan  11  B Soccer
Alaverez, Manuel  10  B Soccer
Castillo, Jason  10  B Soccer
Contrearas, Antony  10  B Soccer
Kofi Jr., Amaniampong  10  B Soccer
Lindsay, Noah  10  B Soccer
Nimo-Agyare, Yaw  10  B Soccer
Pamphile, Garvens  10  B Soccer
Pinedo, Aaron  10  B Soccer
Ramakomud, Indi  10  B Soccer
Ramirez, Christopher  10  B Soccer
Stagnaro, Johan  10  B Soccer
Talamini, Dante  10  B Soccer
Tuohey, Hunter  10  B Soccer
Williams, Lincoln  10  B Soccer
Acquah, Emmanuel  B Soccer
Barry, Saeed  B Soccer
Beaulieu, Isaiah  B Soccer
Daley, Ryan  B Soccer
Farfan, Rafael  B Soccer
Guzman, Gustavo  B Soccer
Michalski, Nathan  B Soccer
Ofori Jr., Emmanuel  B Soccer
Orellana, Daniel  B Soccer
Perez, Maykel  B Soccer
Ruiz, Fernando  B Soccer

Boys' Soccer

Head Coach: Mike Vendetti
Contact: vendetti.m@easthartford.org

Assistant Coach: Eric Lapointe
Contact: ejlapointe@gmail.com

Fr/JV coach: Terrell Faust
Contact: faust.td@easthartford.org

2018-2019 Schedule

B soccer picture

 

EHHS Boys Soccer Preseason Schedule 2018

Saturday

Aug 18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

Aug 19

 

 

 

 

Monday

Aug 20

 

 

Tuesday

Aug 21

 

 

Wednesday

Aug 22

 

 

Thursday

Aug 23

 

First Day

 

8-8:30

Check in

 

8:30-8:50

Warm Ups

 

8:55-930

*Training Drills

 

9:35-10:00

Fitness

 

10:15-11:15

*Training Drills

 

11:20-12:00

Fitness

 

12:00-2:00

Siesta

 

2:00-2:10

Warm Up

 

2:15-3:00

*Training Drills

 

3:05-3:30

Fitness

 

3:40-4:30

*Training Drills

4:35-5:00

Fitness

                

 

Friday

Aug 24

 

8:30-8:50

Warm Ups

 

8:55-930

*Training Drills

 

9:35-10:00

Fitness

 

10:15-11:15

*Training Drills

 

11:20-12:00

Fitness

 

12:00-2:00

Siesta

 

2:00-2:10

Warm Up

 

2:15-3:00

*Training Drills

 

3:05-3:30

Fitness

 

3:40-4:30

*Training Drills

 

4:35-5:00

Fitness

 

Saturday

Aug 25

 

8:30-8:50

Warm Ups

 

8:55-930

*Training Drills

 

9:35-10:00

Fitness

 

10:15-11:15

*Training Drills

 

11:20-12:00

Fitness

 

12:00-2:00

Siesta

 

2:00-2:10

Warm Up

 

2:15-3:00

*Training Drills

 

3:05-3:30

Fitness

 

3:40-4:30

*Training Drills

 

4:35-5:00

Fitness

 

 

 

Sunday

Aug 26

 

8:30-8:50

Warm Ups

 

8:55-930

*Training Drills

 

9:35-10:00

Fitness

 

10:15-11:15

*Training Drills

 

11:20-12:00

Fitness

 

12:00-2:00

Siesta

 

2:00-2:10

Warm Up

 

2:15-3:00

*Training Drills

 

3:05-3:30

Fitness

 

3:40-4:30

*Training Drills

 

4:35-5:00

Fitness

 

Monday

Aug 27

 

Scrimmage

Marlboro, MA

Home 4:00

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Aug 28

 

Training

2:30

Wednesday

Aug 29

 

Students' First Day

 

Scrimmage

Bacon Academy

Home

4:00

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Aug 30

 

Training

2:30

Friday

Aug 31

 

Scrimmage

Old Lyme

Away

2:30 Bus

 

Saturday

Sept 1

 

Training

8-12:30/1:00

Sunday

Sept 2

 

Off

Monday

Sept 3

 

Labor Day

Scrimmage

Newington

Away

10:00

(9:00 bus)

Tuesday

Sept 4

 

Training

2:30

Wednesday

Sept 5

 

Scrimmage

TBD

 

 

*Official Cuts

Team meeting

 

Thursday

Sept 6

 

Training

2:30

 

 

Friday

Sept 7

 

GAME 1

South Windsor Home

3:45 & 6:30

 

2017-2018 Roster  
Agyemang, Patrick-Captain  12 
Ankomah, Edwin  12 
Canton, Kelvin  12 
Gonzalez, Christian  12 
Innocent, Ryswick-Captain  12 
Jiang, Eythan  12 
Lam, Ryan  12 
Moctezuma, Aileen  12 
Nyarko, Edward  12 
Boakye, Joseph  11 
Contreras, Victor  11 
Delacruz, Anthony-Captain  11 
Hercules-Landaverde, Wilbert  11 
Ruiz, Lucas  11 
Sam, Robert  11 
Smith, Jahzdy  11 
Thelusma, Marshall  11 
Villegas, Juan  11 
Alaverez, Manuel  10 
Castillo, Jason  10 
Contrearas, Antony  10 
Kofi Jr., Amaniampong  10 
Lindsay, Noah  10 
Nimo-Agyare, Yaw  10 
Pamphile, Garvens  10 
Pinedo, Aaron  10 
Ramakomud, Indi  10 
Ramirez, Christopher  10 
Stagnaro, Johan  10 
Talamini, Dante  10 
Tuohey, Hunter  10 
Williams, Lincoln  10 
Acquah, Emmanuel 
Barry, Saeed 
Beaulieu, Isaiah 
Daley, Ryan 
Farfan, Rafael 
Guzman, Gustavo 
Michalski, Nathan 
Ofori Jr., Emmanuel 
Orellana, Daniel 
Perez, Maykel 
Ruiz, Fernando 


 

  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2011 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2012 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2013 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2016 Award Ribbon
powered by finalsite