• Students
  • Staff
  • Parents
  • Quicklinks

Athletics                

Athletic Director Mr. Gosselin

“Winning is not everything—but making the effort to win is.”
                                                         -Vince Lombardi
 
 Sport Schedules are posted outside AP Ms. Houghton & AP Mr. Clapp offices for all students to view during the day.

Tryout Information:

Tryout Flyer



17-18 EHMS 

SPRING TRYOUTS
TBA

Before trying out you NEED to have a Permission Slip and Physical COMPLETED.

This form will be your ticket to tryout.

NO EXCEPTIONS !!!!

FORMS ARE AVAILABLE OUTSIDE THE NURSES OFFICE and HERE on WEBSITE, TO BE RETURNED TO THE NURSE FOR A STAMP OF APPROVAL



Concussion: Signs and Symptoms

A concussion is not a structural injury and there is no protective equipment to date that will protect against a concussion.  Concussions are cerebral injuries resulting in a disruption of the nerves, cells and chemicals within the brain.  This process is called a metabolic cascade and is manifested in the development of signs and symptoms listed below.    A concussion is caused by a blow to the head or body resulting in a manifestation of signs and symptoms including, but not limited to: Headache, Confusion, Difficulty remembering or paying attention, Balance Problems, Dizziness, Feeling sluggish, hazy, foggy or groggy, Nausea, Vomiting, Slowed reaction time,  Bothered by light or noise, Double or blurry vision, Loss of consciousness, Feeling irritable more emotional or “down”    If you suspect that your son/daughter has sustained a concussion, please follow up with your School Nurse or Doctor. 

 

 
2017-2018 BoysBasketball

 

Chase Alvarez

Alex Barber

Jamyre Bell

Yaw Boateng

Tristan Burke

Chris Clarke

Emmanuel Ikechukwu

Azeem Indawala

Dominick Laduca

Kameron Massey

Matthew Morgan

Favour Okeke

Daisean Outlaw

Jordan Ruiz

Jaden Saunders



2017-2018 Girls Basketball
Campbell-Gil, Madison 8     Campbell-Gil, Mackenzie 8
Dogans, Nyasia 8     Ferguson, Lilly 8 
Fletcher, Re'Ann 6      Ganesh, Swathi 6
Henry, Kayla 8 Sunset      Kelly, Ny'riah 8 
Pinkney, Shailyn 8        Ramirez, Genesis 7 
Rivera, Brianna 8 Sunset      Rodriguez, Erianna 7
Santana, Anna 7 Sunset     Silva Soto, Victoria 7 Sunset
 


2017-2018 Cheer Team 

Boateng, Comfort           Bousse, Hannah              Ciuro, Jalise

Daley, Vanessa                     Dunn, Mackenzie                     Gilbert, Alison

Gonzalez, Angelica              Jenkins, Olivia                   King, Jada

Llantin, Emily              Megquier, Maryn               Meloni, Jayda

Reyes, Ashley                  Rodriguez, Dalazae                Smith, Olivia

Torres, Neveah                Zembrowski, Christiana                  Zembrowski, Giorgana




2017-2018 Drill Team


8th graders


Demaya Allardyce       Jada Appiah

Madison Boateng       Kayla Glasgow

Elizabeth Boucher        Kellandra Smith

Nathan Bailey           Alexander Corder

Clea Thomas Mayo      Salsabela Yakobo

Ma’Kayla Todd      Eliana Jennings

Diamer Marinez Lora       Keilah Morales

Mikayla Santos         Kayla Dickerson

Kysha Choe

 

7th graders

Jessica Amponsah       Jahnyah Lumpkin

Andrea Tomlinson      Taylor Roberts

Stephanie Agyei           Delani Brooks

Afia Wynter          Rachel Morrison

Diamond Pertillar       Lean Melendez

Destiny Falcon     Keyara Harris

Lordina Agyei       Amaya Sappleton

Armanee Dixon      Dyanises Sanders

Kiara Henville        Monique Davis

Saniyah Williams (sunset)     Monique Davis (Sunset)

 

6th graders

 

Jasmine Dunbar      Agianna Jenkins

Jayda Whitehead        Alaysia Bailey

Jessica Gonzalez        Tania Macias Trejo

Emiya Mayo          Makayla Foster

Symone Leslie        Raychel Hernandez (sunset)   

Anastacia Pelletier (sunset)



FALL -- September & October    WINTER -- November-February    SPRING -- March-May

 Interscholastic Sports and Coaches

  • Cross Country Boys & Girls (Coach Mr Bertzos) [Fall]
  • Soccer - Boys (Coach Mr Douglas) [Fall]
  • Soccer - Girls (Coach Mr Craig) [Fall]
  • Basketball - Boys (Coach Mr Limeres) [Winter]
  • Basketball - Girls (Coach Mr Turcios) [Winter]
    • Girls Basketball Assissant (Mr Loos)
  • Baseball (Coach Mr Montovani) [Spring]
    • Baseball Assissant (Mr Bell)
  • Softball (Coach Mr Craig) [Spring]
  • Track - Boys (Coach Mr Nassiff) [Spring]
  • Track - Girls (Coach Mr Bertzos) [Spring]
    • Track Assissant (Mr Lonsdale)
  • Cheerleading (Coach Ms Bromander) [Winter]

Approx. dates for Interscholastic Tryouts:

[FALL - First two weeks of Sept.]    [WINTER - Mid Nov.]    [SPRING - End of March, Early April]

  

 

 Intramural Sports and Coaches  

  • Flag Football (Mr Stegner) [Fall]
  • Basketball I,II (Mr Jennings) [Fall, Winter]
  • Wrestling I,II (Mr Montovani) [Winter]
  • Drill Team (Ms James) [Winter]
  • Swimming l, ll(Ms Samuels)[Winter, Spring]
  • Co-op Games (Mr Stegner) [Spring]
  • Indoor Soccer (TBA) [Spring]
  • Co-op Games (Mr Marcinczyk) [Spring]
  • Unified Sports (Mrs Sposito) [All Year]
  • 6th Grade Intramurals I,II (Mr Stegner) [Fall-Spring]

 

 EHMS FALL Athletics - 2017-18

2017-18 EHMS Girls Soccer

Angelly Aguado         Ava Alers          Matilda Appiah


Rylie Armentrout       Naya Chae    Vanessa Daley


Kasheika Davis        Nyasia Dogans            Natalya Francis


Swathi Ganesh        Jamie Harmon              Nina Januska


Emily Llantin             Jessica Ragna           Kayla Rampassard          Makayla Shedrick


2017-18 EHMS Boys Soccer


McWILL ADU-ASARE
MOHAMED AKHAR
CASIMIR AMEZOUWOE
JEFFREY AVILA
NATHANIEL BALDERAMA
SHANE BLACKWOOD
STEVEN BUNO LOPEZ
GIANMARCO DELA CRUZ
ALESSANDRO FABIAN
LEONIDAS FABIAN
ARNEZ FALCON
ALEX FONSECA
PEDRO LUIS
ALEX MARTINEZ
ALEX MATA
JULIUS McNEILL
OSCAR RAMIREZ
RAID RANILLA
BRAYDON RICHARDSON
CHANEL VERASTEGUI
TAHJE  ENNIS
MGR: FELIX BAWUAH


2017-18 EHMS Cross Country

SUNSET

  1. Brianna Bradshaw

  2. Alyssa Doss Norman

  3. La’Joy Edwards

  4. Rachel Hernandez Jones

  5. Brianna Rivera

  6. Victoria Silva Soto

  7. Lideimi Velez

  8. Prince Adjei 

East Hartford Middle School

  1. Hammad Akhtar

  2. Usman Akhtar

  3. Elijah Brito

  4. Kayla Dickenson

  5. Re’ann Fletcher

  6. Ny-riah Kelly

  7. Samuel Montivoni

  8. Jayden Perez

  9. Xavier Quiles

  10. Jadaliz Quiles

11. Miguel Delgado


 

 EHMS SPRING Athletics - 2016-17

2016-17 EHMS Baseball Team

JACOB TIPTON 

 DERECK CARRION

JACK FALVO  

 JACOB CARRION

COLBY RICHARDSON

ANTONIO ORTIZ 

  CRYUS FINAN

DANIEL SHEA   

  JADEN SAUNDERS

JOSH WILSON

XAVIER QUILES

JULIAN LEJOY   

 STEVEN LEEPECK

RONALDO


2016-17 EHMS Softball Team

8th Grade:

Marti Adamcewicz

Tiarra Lewis

Jailyn Harrigan

Madisyn Vera


7th Grade:

Anelyze Alicea

Kayla Rampassard

Kaylee Roman

Esah Ferrigno

Madison Campbell-Gill

Mackenzie Campbell-Gill

Ivymar Gonzalez


6th Grade:

Maura Sumislaski

Annalisse Santana

Zoey Rosario

Caitlyn Breault

Deziree Rodriguez


2016-17 EHMS Track Team

Track 2017
Andreas Calabro
Abby Cassandra
Jahlee Bonfield
Nashaley Chaparro
Isaiah Corum
Ariyah Davis
Avyon Dowdell
Angelica Gonzalez
Jason Grant
Gabby Minott
Malachi Powell
Brianna Riveria
Mykal Robertson
Janiesa Rojas
Jakari Rush
Aiden Sheridan
Lidemi Velez
Hammod Athtark
  Kalsoom Akhton
Zoral Lebron
Yarisha Oliveras
Marcella Coulibuly
Lordina Dodou
Iris Dillon
Shanoya Curtis
Azaina Byrd
Tania Castellano
Jaya James
Iania Allen
Navaeh Mcmane
Sabrina Hsaio
Paige Benetl
Justyn Gardener
Illy Hoaung
Ivy agyemang
Anthony Reyes
Vanessa Santana
Megan Robanal
Danielle Griffith
Alexander Dupant
Princess Baffon
Dakari Mcglashen
Abigail Frame
Devon Jalien
Nayelie Rodrieguez
Kiara Henuille
Maliki Benett
Edgar Martinez
Alisa Bruegn
Dejalee Padilola
Khyair Rajmen
Nyriah Kelly
Elizabeth Boucher
Kayla Didoson
Jaiyliah Cochrun
Elias Diaz
Jovan Thompson
Mackenzie Sticks
Olivia Fletcher
Jose Figuroa
Jayden Field
Tristan Burke
Christain Rodriguez
Keilah Morals
Kysah Chae



 EHMS Winter Athletics - 2016-17

2016-17 EHMS Boys Basketball

8th Grade

Kevin Jefferson         Adrian Gorham          Anthony Owens        Traivonne Williams-King

Jayden Jackson               Jahzeel Santos-Ortiz            Chael Gillespie       Jayden Jenkins

Justin Luce               Xavier Castro                      Lincoln Milligin                 Malik Bennett

   7th Grade

Kameron Massey             Matthew Morgan             Jaden Saunders



2016-17 EHMS Girls Basketball

EHMS- 8 students                                Sunset Ridge- 6 students
Amaya Mitchell                                    Kayla Henry
Keashja Brown                                    Tatiana Cruz
Aisha Caraballo                                   Legacy Jackson
Shailyn Pinkney                                   Jaida Robinson
Nyasia Dogans                                    Annalisse Santana
Mackenzie Campbell                            Victoria Silva Soto
Madison Campbell
Arielle Sykes 

 

 

2016-17 EHMS Wrestling

 

Bonfield

Jahlee

Fross

Robert

Estremera

Alexander

Forfan

Rafel

Joseph

Oliver

King

Jayden

Kwarteny

Malik

Lawrence

Dominic

Lavigne

Cooper

Ortiz

Antonio

Mathews

Dylan

Moody

Alvin

Moor

Norman

Patel

Kirk

Quiles

Xavier

Robinson

Danuel

Rodriguez

Joshua

Wiilliams

Zalen

Watkins

Elijah

Wilson

Joshua

Crawford

Jahni

Hodges

Lamar

KJ

 

Shepard

Gary

Munoz

Eric

Shae

Daniel

Johnon

Laray

Walton

Richard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 








2016-17 EHMS Cheer

Janessa Doran           Olivia Smith               Alison Gilbert                 Maryn Megquire                Angelica Gonzalez

Kendyl Davis              McKenzie Dunn                 Janessa Doran             Gabriela Brito                  Gianmaris Concepcion

Vanessa Daley             Grace Ortiz                  Stamatoula Kanellopoulos          Neveah Torres            Emily Llantin                   

Manager: Sage Duval


2016-17 EHMS Drill

8th graders

*Nea Mitchell         *Najae Jackson        *Diara M. Lora          Canisha Barker Powell       

Azaria Byrd        Janayah Young           Kaitlyn Nunn            Ty’Asia Mulling

7th graders

*Makayla Todd        *Diamer M. Lora           *Aja Romero               *Kayla Dickenson

*Mikayla Santos               *Kielah Morales              *Eliana Jennings           *Kysah Chae

Tinaja Hicks             Annyka McIntosh                 Makayla Bovell                    Veena Baffour

Ny’Riah Kelly                 Salsabela Yakboo               Billie Coleman                 Daniya Marshall

Clea Thomas Mayo              Faith Anane              Arriana Delgaldo                Alexandra Corder

Evelin Valerio               Brianna Lawson

6th graders

Genesis Maldonado           Karina Rivera               Armanee Dixon                Jacinda Sitaras

Paige Bennett               Heaven Hackman               Kiara Henville                 Dyanises Sanders

Julianna Jorden               Imani Willis                   Zion Jacksons                Antasia Anderson

Monique Davis (SR)          Monique Gunn (SR)               Tashani Henry (SR)


 Fall 2016-17

2016-17 EHMS Boys Soccer

EMMANUEL ACQUAH
McWILL ADU-ASARE
JEFFREY AVILA
SAEED BARRY
LUCAS BARTON
FELIX BAWUAH
STEVEN BUNO LOPEZ
RYAN DALEY
GIANMARCO DELA CRUZ
LEONIDAS FABIAN
ALESSANDRO FABIAN
ARNEZ FALCON
RAFAEL FARFAN
DARIUS GOOGE
PEDRO LUIS
ALEX MATA
EMMANUEL OFORI
 DANI OMAR-RIVAS CRUZ
MAYKEL PEREZ
DANTE RODRIGUEZ
CHANEL VERASTEGUI
NELSON ZUNA
   


2016-17 EHMS Girls Soccer

Ava Alers


Delilah Alvarez


Rylie Armentrout


Kasheika Davis


Janessa Doran

 

Julie Flores


Jaeden Garro


Nina Januska


Destinee King


Emily Llantin


Gabriella Minott


Sudeen Pryce


Kimberly Reyes


Nikki Rosa


Julianna Ruiz


Arielle Sykes

 




2016-17 EHMS Cross Country Team 

Dupont Alex EHMS 8 Captain
Jefferson Kevin Sunset 8  
Napoleon John Sunset 8  
Ventura Marco EHMS 7  
Martinez Edgar EHMS 8  
Quiles Xavier EHMS 7  
         
         
Akhtar Kalsoom EHMS 8 Captain
Sweeney-Wellington Julia Sunset 7  
Rivera Brianna Sunset 7  
Padilla Dejalee EHMS 8  
Arroyo Bradshaw Brianna Sunset 6  
Graves Linda Sunset 6  
Silva-Soto Victoria Sunset 6  
Dickenson Kayla EHMS 7  
Velez Lidemi Sunset 7


 

Spring 2015-16  

2015-16 EHMS --  Baseball

JACOB CARRION      AUSTIN SEGARRA   JADON SAUNDERS    LUIS GARCIA 

ANTONIO FIGUEROA   KYWAN HUNTER      ANTONIO ORTIZ       JOSEPH MAGNANO

KYMONI WALTERS     JACK FALVO            GARRET ALLEN

JOSHUA WILSON      XAVIER QUILES        ALEX MEGGUIER    JULLIAN GONZALEZ



2015-16 EHMS --  Softball

 Madison Quealy

Adriana Quealy

Isabella Murphy

Angelina Quiles

Danitza Grados

Mariah Rosario

Jailyn Harrigan

Madisyn Vera

Marti Adamcewicz

Tiarra Lewis

Destiny Barrios

Anelyse Alicea

Kaylee Roman

Kayla Rampassard

 

 2015-16 EHMS --  Track

Agyemang Ivy     Agyemang Rexford      Akhtar Kalsoom      Bamfo Jennifer     Bertram Elaine      Black Ajani

Bonfield Jahlee     Boucher Elizabeth       Caraballo Jose      Cassandra Abby      Chae Kysah     Closs Asia

Cruz Tatiana     Curtis Shanoya      Davis D'avian      DeDominicis Angelina      Desauguste Ferlina      Dickenson Kayla

Dillon Iris     Dupont Alex     Fabian Alexandra      Findlay Makada      Fletcher Joseph      Hill Shakur      Ingraham Cole

Kelly Nyriah       Kissi Jiovanni      Llantin Emily     Lopez Jonathan     Luis Pedro       Martinez Edgar      Megquier Maryn

Minott Gabriella      Mitchell Jaden      Morales Keilah      Napoleon John      Okeke Gift      Oliveras Yarisha    

Rabanal Megan  Rahman Khyair      Ransom Areina     Reid Tiajah     Rodriguez Christian    

 Rosado Dimitri     Sanchez Nasere     Santana Vanessa       Sweeney-Wellington Julia         Vaught Cherise    

     Velez Lideimi


 

 

Winter 2015-16  

2015-16 EHMS --  Boys Basketball

8th Grade                                                   7th Grade

Kazell Stewart                                                        Kevin Jefferson

Rayvon George                                                      Traevonne Williams-King

Anthony Douglas                                                  Anthony Owens

Samuel Valentine                                                 Adrian Gorham

Shamar Iverson                                                      Michael Fenty

Hector Rodriguez                                                 

Adlaberto Caraballo                                

Jelani Litwinka

Adrian Ortiz

DeAndre Williams



2015-16 EHMS --  Girls Basketball

Shailyn Pinkney    Nyasia Janae Dogans    Gabriella Minott     Amaya Mitchell

Aisha Caraballo    Keashja Brown    Tatiana Cruz    Legacy Jackson     Chyna Jones

Asia Clossn     Zahnobia Oaks- Caldwell     Sara Pearson     Isabella Murphy    Rosalina Quinones

 


2015-2016 Cheerleading Roster

Returning:

Emily Breault     Makada Findlay   Alisa Boutsady    Victoria Werth

New Cheer Squad Members:

Gianna Corrado     Angelina DeDominicus     Madaline Delucco     Janessa Doran

Mackenzie Dunn    Sage Duval     Angelica Gonzalez    Alison Gilbert

Maryn Megquire    Aniya Joan Pouncey    Olivia Smith    Mylinda Williams

From Sunset Ridge:

Kendall Davis     Brianna Rivera

Manager:

Bryanna Henriquez

 

2015-2016 Drill Team Roster

8th graders

Tyrin Searcy    Brianna Singh     Da’zjae Grier     Azyria McKenzie     Liana Ruckar       Areina Ranson

Kiara Deberry    Keyshla Rodriguez     Torrel Jenkins    Rasheda Codling       Gabby Pace

Nevajah Moreno     Sheremy Nieves     Deylin Ruiz*     Tiara Mitchell*      Kayla Greene*

Kioja Thomas*      Devona Smith*     Janiaya Cruz*    Stacey Rodas*     Gift Okeke*   Wendy Pamphile*    Tiajah Reid

Team Managers

Alexandria Fabian       Alajiah Goodale 

7th graders

Daira M. Lora     Marklyn Johnson     Najae Jackson     Pares Archer    Li’Asia Trimmier   Leilani Rosado(SR)  

Rishae Palmer(SR)     Nyah Henry(SR)     Nea Mitchell*     Canisha B. Powell*

6th graders

Eliana Jennings      Kashieka Davis      Demaya Allardyce     Makayla Todd     Kysah Chae      Kayla Dickerson

Daimer M. Lora     Mikayla Santos    Aja Romero    Anne Marie Lauray    Abigail Corrados

Amya Hendricks     Jessica Ragna     Nariah Rudolph     Keilah Morales    Susanna Anane (SR)

Nelly Serrano (SR)     Maya Fountain (SR) 

*returning members

(SR) Sunset Ridge


 

Fall 2015-16  

2015-16 EHMS --  Boys Soccer

  Freddy Mendez   Jonathan Reyes     Antony Contreras

Yaw Nimo-Agyare    Manuel Alvarez      Edger Calis

Kevin Salguero    Kymoni Walters    Emmanuel Ofori

Israel DeLaRosa     Brandon Gordon     Garvens Pamphile

Emmanuel Acquah       Anthony Ruiz       Ben Recinos        Johan Stagnaro


Saeed Barry       Aaron Pineo      Maykel Perez


Alex Mata      Matthew Morgan      Alessandro Fabian        Isaac Kissi-Adjei


Jeffrey Avila       Ryan Daley      Jude Pinthieire      




Fall 2015-16  

2015-16 EHMS --  Girls Soccer

Daniela Balderama-Roman     Jennifer Belloso Leon        Elaine Bertram                       

Emily Breault           Jaeden Garro      Arianna Irizarry                 

Valentina Lozada       Gabriella Minott       Sara Pearson                      

Adriana Quealy       Kimberly Reyes-Rivas          Nevaeh Ridge                                 

Stacey Rodas-Cortes         Mariah Rosario             Julianna Ruiz     Stephanie Sesenu      


Fall 2015-16  

2015-16 EHMS --  Cross Country

Michard   Kayla Ingraham Cole   Ringrose   Nathaniel

Parker   Christopher DeDominics    Angelina Fletcher   Joseph

Rosado   Dimitri   Sainval   Roosens   Dupont   Alexander

Martinez   Edgar     Madera   Elijah

Strevel Noah     Prince Ashley     Rodriguez Nayelli

Kelly Ny-Riah     Dickenson Kayla     Llantin Emily

Megquier Maryn     Quiles Xavier     Hernandez-Jones Raychel

Sanchez Adrianna     Clay Ariel     Napoleon John

Sweeney-Wellington Julia       Rivera Brianna

Esah Ferrigno     Armentrout Rylie     Jefferson Kevin     Houghton Dillon



Spring 2014-15

2014-2015 EHMS Baseball Team

Jose Ortiz       Brandon Miller       Alsessio Pressamarita

Ryan Quealy      Pedro Santos     Jarod Dalrymple

Justin Vasquez      Nathan Hart       Ison Mills

    Julian Gonzales    Austin Segarra

Garrett Allen     Jarrod Roman      Vincent Caccavale

 

2014-2015 EHMS Softball Team 

8th Grade:

Jennifer Altamirano    Julia Andrews     Malia Hunt

Ashley Molina     Jayda Rivera     Nina Torres 

7th Grade:

Danitza Grados    Kaitlyn Hayes   Isabella Murphy

Adriana Quealy    Madison Quealy    Angelina Quiles

Mariah Rosario 

6th Grade: 

Jailyn Harrigan

Winter 2014-15

2014-2015 EHMS Boys Basketball Team 

Quinton Haughton    Kazell Stewart     Jaylin Palmer      Rayvon George

Stefan Melius     Anthony Douglas     Elijah Drummond           

Mark McCalop       Israel Colon    Malcolm Simpson       Ronnie Pinkard

Miguel Caraballo       Rayquan Tompkins     Brandon Dixon

 

2014-2015 EHMS Girls Basketball Team 

Tiana Asberry   Gabby Garcia    Bella Mangan

Malia Hunt    Krystal Penfield    Myah Landry

Ayanah Mebane    Jazmine Gomes   Jennifer Altamirano

Tanae Arnold    Mychelle Barnes    Alexah Potter  

  Zahnobia Oaks-Caldwell       Aisha Caraballo    Keasha Brown

 

2014-2015 EHMS Wrestling Squad

  1.      YAZEED AMADOU     YAHAYA AMINU JIMBAH
  2.      SELENA BAUSTISTA        
  3.        ZACHARY BLANCHARD           JUSTIN BLACK
  4.                    DAVE CASTILLO
  5.        GARY HAYES          JAYDEN JACKSON
  6. TYRONE KENNEDY             DAVID LAVIGNE
  7. ISHMEL LOPEZ           RASHAWN LEWIS
  8.              ANTHONY MARTINEZ
  9. ANIBAL ORTIZ            ELIJAH ORTIZ
  10. JOSE ORTIZ               GARVENS PEMPHILE             
  11. WILLSMITH POCHETTE                       DEQUOINE ROSS
  12. ROOSENS SAINVAL       JORDAN SAYOSITH
  13. JUAN VEGAS         HECTOR MALDONADO
  14.             HENRY ANDERSON            DESHAWN HUDSON

2014-2015 EHMS Cheerleading Squad

Returning Team Members:

Captain Madyson Carroll    Kayleeana Caraballo    Emily Breault

Harleigh Brodeur      Victoria Werth

New Members:

Destinee Santiago       Chyna Jones         Alisa Boutsady       Ciara Balthrope

Adesola Bambigbaiye        Makada Findlay        Morgaine Matuszak

Rosemary Rosario                  Nazahria Mitchell

                                           Niachelli Rodriguez       Kelsey Ofori    Marklyn Johnson     

 

2014-2015 EHMS Drill Squad             

8th grade

 

7th Grade

 

6 grade

         

Alexis DeJesus

 

Alicia Barco

 

Angelica Rosado

Alyssa John

 

Angelina Quiles

 

Canisha Barker Powell

Amaya Faust

 

Banagesha Williams

   

Amillian Rivera

 

Devona Smith

 

Janessa Doran

Bianca Rodas

 

Deylin Ruiz

 

Jasmin Alvarez

Chantelle Goldston

 

Elaine Bailey

 

Nea Mitchel

Destiny Devaugh

 

Gift Okeke

 

Samantha Ramos

Infinity Jones

 

Imely Martinez

   

Jaelyn Stuplin

 

Janaiya Cruz

   

Jaylen Achina

 

Kayla Green

 

Captiains

Josephine Safu

 

Kioja Thomas

 

Rabiatu Ahmed

Joshua Rodriguez

 

Shkora Wright

 

Tyeesha Williams

Josiah Pegues

 

Stacey Rodas

 

Tamyrah Hamlett

Kaitly Dixon

 

Tahj Mclean

   

Kayla Thompson

     

Co-Captains

Keara Figueroa

 

Tiara Mitchell

 

Dynasti Chapelle

Khadayia Champion

 

Wendy Pamphile

 

D'Ziyah Mitchell

Maricar Bantang

     

Janlee Bezeres

Olaja Brooks

     

Jemmea Jean Gilles

Winta Mekoner

       

Zaniah Cauley

       

 

Fall 2014-15  

2014-15 EHMS --  Boys Soccer

Gabriel   Florian

 

Anthony Delacruz 

 

Victor   Contreras 

 

Eddie   Mata 

 

Juan   Villegas

 

 Anthony Contreas

 

Dylan   Watson

 

Vincent Caccavale

 

Tyler   George

 

Cody   Armen Trout

 

 Jonathan Reyes

 

Brandon   Daley

 

Joseph   Boakye

 

Kwame   Acheampong

 

 Israel Delarosa

 

Derrick   Akabo

 Garvens Pamphile

Freddy Mendez

Johan Stagnaro

Bryan Fernandez

Robert Sam

 

 

 

2014-15 EHMS --  Girls Soccer

EMILY BREAULT                   ALEXIS HAMMONDS

SARA PEARSON                    KAMILAH DIAZ

MICELDA LOTT                     KIM BASTOS

NEVEAH RIDGE                    KIMBERELY COLON

NINA TORRES                       NANA OWUSU

MADISON NOLTING            JENIFER ALTOMARINO

NADIA TAMRI                       GABRIELA GARCIA

KRYSTAL PENEFIELD            MALIA HUNT

BELLA MAGAN

2014-15 EHMS --  Cross Country

Ganesh, Sriram 8th      Martinez, Sbeidy  8th        Murdzek, Evan  8th              

Martin, Dwayne   8th     Fletcher, Joseph   7th         Irizarry, Jahziel  8th

Achina, Jaylen  8th            Le, Anne 6th             Ingraham, Cole 7th                    

Diaz, Neithen   7th        DeDominicus, Angelina   7th    Ringose, Nathaniel  7th          

Parker, Christopher   7th           Corder, Alan  7th          Meguire, Alexander   7th         

Luce, Justin  6th        Sainval, Roosens  6th          Quiles, Angelina  7th               

Michaels, Khalyl   7th          Hayes, Gary   7th        Rosado, Dimitri   7th

  

 

  • Cheerleading (Coach Ms Morgestor) [Winter]

Bonfield

Jahlee

Fross

Robort

Estremera

Alexander

Forfan

Rafel

Joseph

Oliver

King

Jayden

Kwarteny

Malik

Lawrence

Dominic

Lavigne

Cooper

Ortiz

Antonio

Mathews

Dylan

Moody

Alvin

Moor

Norman

Patel

Kirk

Quiles

Xavier

Robinson

Danuel

Rodriguez

Joshua

Wiilliams

Zalen

Watkins

Elijah

Wilson

Joshua

Crawford

Jahni

Hodges

Lamar

KJ

 

Shennard

Gary

Munoz

Eric

Shae

Daniel

Johnon

Laray

Walton

Richard

  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2011 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2012 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2013 Award Ribbon
  • Hartford Courant Top Work Places 2016 Award Ribbon
powered by finalsite